Ask us about our special offer for 1st Responders!

HHH Heating and Cooling
Home
Contact Us
FAQ
HHH Heating and Cooling
Home
Contact Us
FAQ
More
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ

Privacy Policy

 

Effective Date: September 21, 2026

 HHH Heating and Cooling  (“HHH,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting the personal information you provide to us.

This Privacy Policy explains how  HHH Heating and Cooling  collects, uses, and protects information when you visit our website, request services, schedule an appointment, communicate with us, or receive communications through our service-management systems.

Information We Collect

Depending on how you interact with HHH Heating and Cooling, we may collect information such as:

  • Your name
  • Mailing or service address
  • Telephone number
  • Email address
  • Information about your heating, air-conditioning, plumbing, or other requested services
  • Appointment and service information
  • Quote and invoice information
  • Communications you have with HHH Heating and Cooling
  • Information submitted through our website, online booking forms, or service-request forms

How We Use Your Information

We may use the information we collect to:

  • Schedule and manage service appointments
  • Confirm bookings and service requests
  • Send assessment and visit reminders
  • Notify you when a service technician is on the way
  • Provide quotes and invoices
  • Respond to customer questions and service requests
  • Communicate with you regarding your service
  • Maintain customer and service records
  • Process payments and manage billing
  • Improve our services and customer experience
  • Comply with applicable legal and regulatory requirements

Text Message Communications

If you provide a telephone number and consent to receive text messages from HHH Heating and Cooling, you may receive service-related text messages through our customer communication system, including:

  • Booking confirmations
  • Assessment and visit reminders
  • “On My Way” notifications when a technician is traveling to your location
  • Quote notifications
  • Invoice notifications
  • Customer service and service-related updates
  • Two-way text conversations with HHH Heating and Cooling

These messages are managed through our service-management platform and may be sent using a dedicated HHH Heating and Cooling business telephone number rather than a technician's personal telephone number.

Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency varies depending on your appointments, service activity, and communications with HHH Heating and Cooling.

You may opt out of text messages at any time by replying STOP to a text message from HHH Heating and Cooling. You may also contact us directly at 325-656-1671 to request assistance with text-message communications.

How We Share Information

HHH Heating and Cooling does not sell or rent your personal information.

We may share information with service providers and technology companies that assist us with operating our business, scheduling and managing service appointments, processing payments, communicating with customers, and providing related business services.

For example, customer information may be processed through our service-management and customer-communication provider, Jobber, in connection with scheduling, service communications, text messaging, quotes, invoices, and other customer-service functions.

We may also disclose information when reasonably necessary to comply with applicable law, legal proceedings, court orders, or governmental requests, or to protect the rights, safety, or property of HHH Heating and Cooling, our customers, or others.

Protection of Your Information

We take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we maintain and limit access to information to individuals and service providers who need it for legitimate business purposes.

However, no method of transmitting or storing information electronically can be guaranteed to be completely secure.

Third-Party Services

Our website and business operations may use third-party services and technology providers to help us provide services, process information, communicate with customers, schedule appointments, process payments, or manage our business.

These third parties may have their own privacy policies and terms governing their services.

Your Information Choices

You may contact HHH Heating and Cooling to request information about the personal information we maintain about you or to request that certain information be corrected.

You may also contact us to update your contact information or communication preferences.

Contact Us

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or how HHH Heating and Cooling handles your information, please contact us:

HHH Heating and Cooling
819 Warehouse Road
San Angelo, Texas
Phone: 325-656-1671

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time to reflect changes in our business practices, services, or applicable requirements. Any updated version will be posted on this website.

Copyright © 2026 HHH Heating and Cooling - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by LAGraphicsMedia.com

  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions

This website uses cookies.

We use cookies to analyze website traffic and optimize your website experience. By accepting our use of cookies, your data will be aggregated with all other user data.

Accept